Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹5,700
Value
₹5,67,178
Location
Progress
Rural Water Supply and Sanitation has released a public tender for Construction of Pump house, Distribution system, lowering of pump motor, construction of sluice valve chamber and internal wiring for RPWS to Kanpur of Barhadomunda GP under Rajkanika Block in Kendrapara District in KENDRAPARA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,67,178
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender