TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 01 - Pest Control Work at Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Dairy Plant, Chittorgarh (Rajasthan) in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,600

Value

₹1,30,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RCDF- MD invites bids for 01 - Pest Control Work at Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Dairy Plant, Chittorgarh (Rajasthan) in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCDF- MD

Organization Chain

RCDF- MD||Chittorgarh Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Chittorgarh||Plant

Bid Opening Place

Chittorgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCDF- MD||Chittorgarh Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Chittorgarh||Plant Tender Reference Number NIT 02/2026-27 CPDUSS, Chittorgarh Tender ID 2026_RCDF_589201_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD and Other Required Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To 1000 MD CPDUSS 500 MD RISL Fee Payable At 1000 Chittorgarh, 500 Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To MD CPDUSS LTD EMD Payable At Chittorgarh     Work Item Details Title 01 - Pest Control Work at Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Dairy Plant, Chittorgarh (Rajasthan) Work Description 01 - Pest Control Work at Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Dairy Plant, Chittorgarh (Rajasthan) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,30,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Chittorgarh Pincode 312001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chittorgarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd., 6th km, Udaipur Road, Diamond crossing Chittorgarh-312001 (Raj,)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chittorgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 02/2026-27 CPDUSS, Chittorgarh 315.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1-Pest_Control.pdf Tender Document 511.36 2 BOQ BOQ_1046251.xls BOQ 322.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD CPDUSS Ltd Address Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd., 6th km, Udaipur Road, Diamond crossing Chittorgarh-312001 (Raj,)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD CPDUSS LTD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6