TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Maintenance Works (Mech, Elect, Instmn) in LPG Storage installations 1 and 2 of Utilities department. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹91,91,262

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam Maintenance Works (Mech, Elect, Instmn) in LPG Storage installations 1 and 2 of Utilities department. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹91,91,262

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

RINL VSP VIZAG

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number VSP/WC/UTL/OT/2600009959 Tender ID 2026_RINL_848617_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintenance Works (Mech, Elect, Instmn) in LPG Storage installations 1 and 2 of Utilities department. Work Description Maintenance Works (Mech, Elect, Instmn) in LPG Storage installations 1 and 2 of Utilities department. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 91,91,262 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RINL VSP VIZAG Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Schedule 6774.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFx NO 2600009959 Tender Schedule.pdf Tender Schedule 6774.94   Tender Inviting Authority Name TK RAO Address WCD RINL VSP   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data