TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in CUTTACK, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

05-Mar-2025, 9:05 am

Bid End Date

17-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue05-Mar-2025, 9:05 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Excise Commissioner, orissa, cuttack invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in CUTTACK, ODISHA. Quantity: 92. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G06-03-2025 10:24:55
2
M/s Powermax   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" WIFI14-03-2025 18:52:10
3
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56317-03-2025 13:07:23
4
TWIN CITY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" WIFI14-03-2025 18:39:39

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S POWER MAX   Under PMA Winner ₹49,99,986Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2TWIN CITY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹52,83,000Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S POWER MAX   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹49,99,986

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

20-Mar-2025, 8:00 pm

End

21-Mar-2025, 8:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

92

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

EXCISE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7605375.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Mar-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

17-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer