Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹61,627
Value
₹20,54,234
Location
Progress
Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for AR and MO of Civil works during 2026-27. SH. Surface correction of Runway near Threshold on RWY 29 side at Kadapa Airport in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESHYAN INFRATECH | 24-08-2026 17:55:00 | |
| 2 | NIRMAAN PROJECTS | 24-08-2026 17:43:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹20,54,234
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document