TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Transportation of Milk from Outside Kerala State to TRCMPU Ltd. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹3,50,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd Transportation of Milk from Outside Kerala State to TRCMPU Ltd. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Trivandrum Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||TRCMPU Ltd Head Office Trivandrum

Bid Opening Place

TRCMPU, Head office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Trivandrum Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||TRCMPU Ltd Head Office Trivandrum Tender Reference Number TRCMPU/THO/PROD (105)/1/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KCMMF_865607_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contains Detailed specifications, terms and conditions .pdf 2 Finance Rates to be filled by biddders .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  6. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  7. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  8. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  9. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  10. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Transportation of Milk from Outside Kerala State to TRCMPU Ltd. Work Description Transportation of Milk from Outside Kerala State to TRCMPU Ltd. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,50,00,000 Product Category Transportation Works/Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location South India Pincode 695004 Pre Bid Meeting Place TRCMPU, Head office  Pre Bid Meeting Address TRCMPU, Head office  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place TRCMPU, Head office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Contains Detailed specifications, terms and conditions 769.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1464925.xls Rates to be filled by bidders 339.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address TRCMPU, Head office   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Transportation Works/Services

Contract Form

Service

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2