TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CONNECTED WORKS IN ZONE-I AREA AT INS CHILKA UNDER GE CHILKA in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CONNECTED WORKS IN ZONE-I AREA AT INS CHILKA UNDER GE CHILKA in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

MES Enlisted contractor of Class E Category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Chilka

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (P) VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE (P) CHILKA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Chilka

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (P) VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE (P) CHILKA - MES Tender Reference Number GE/CHL/8230 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_784846_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR ISSUE OF TENDER IN FIRMS LETTER HEAD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER/ DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ENLISTMENT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION / CODE NO .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF CODE NO .pdf Scanned copy of bid securing declaration as per instruction listed at Srl No 12 given on page No 03 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ IN EXCEL FORM .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Chilka Fee Payable At SBI INS Chilka Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Chilka EMD Payable At SBI INS Chilka     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CONNECTED WORKS IN ZONE-I AREA AT INS CHILKA UNDER GE CHILKA Work Description REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CONNECTED WORKS IN ZONE-I AREA AT INS CHILKA UNDER GE CHILKA NDA/Pre Qualification MES Enlisted contractor of Class E Category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CONNECTED   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Garrison Engineer Chilka Pincode 752037 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Chilka Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE OF TENDER 205.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8230Tenderopage.pdf General condition schedule of credit Special condition and Particular Specification 584.49 2 BOQ BOQ_879456.xls BOQ IN EXCEL FORM 3864.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ankit Kumar, IDSE, EE, GE Chilka Address GE CHILKA, INS CHILKA, KHURDA, ODISHA 752 037   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data