TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹38,160

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Ropar Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Batteries and cells and accessories

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIT Ropar Revenue Account

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Ropar

Bid Opening Place

S and P Section M Visveswaraya Block, IIT Ropar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Ropar Tender Reference Number 2087-26/AD-EM/Instt/PS Tender ID 2026_IITRP_923776_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar .pdf 2 Finance Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,160 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIT Ropar Revenue Account EMD Payable At Rupnagar     Work Item Details Title Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar Work Description Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Batteries and cells and accessories Sub category Batteries  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IIT Ropar Pincode 140001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place S and P Section M Visveswaraya Block, IIT Ropar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar 8448.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar 8433.74 2 BOQ BOQ_970764.xls Tender for Supply of Batteries for Data Center at IIT Ropar 345.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AR Stores and Purchase Address AR Stores and Purchase S and P Section M Visveswaraya Block, IIT Ropar 140001   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data