Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 12:44 pm
Bid End Date
12-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹1,600
Value
₹17,27,827
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Gail India Limited gum boot, barricading tape, dust mask, water gel based blanket, wind sock, chemical protection suit, low temperature protection hand glove, ear plugs, proximity suit, hand gloves low temp butyl, safety googles, chemical splash proof goggle, hand gloves cotton knitted with polka dot, earmuff, safety helmet, electric hand gloves class 4 in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 8747 issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Quantity
8747
Category
proximity suit
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
4 Days
EMD Required
Yes
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
gum boot , barricading tape , dust mask , water gel based blanket , wind sock , chemical protection suit , low temperature protection hand glove , ear plugs , proximity suit , hand gloves low temp butyl , safety googles , chemical splash proof goggle , hand gloves cotton knitted with polka dot , earmuff , safety helmet , electric hand gloves class 4
Advisory Bank
State Bank of India
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Pre-Bid Date
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Venue
THROUGH MICROSOFT TEAMS.DETAILS SHARED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
Max Delivery Days
90
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Thane
Delivery Pincodes
400614
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkatesh K | 400614,GAIL (India) Limited, Plot No. 73, Road No. 3, Sector 15, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai | Thane | Maharashtra | 400614 | 20 | 90 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
BOQ
BOQ
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
gum boot
gum boot
barricading tape
barricading tape
dust mask
dust mask
water gel based blanket
water gel based blanket
wind sock
wind sock
chemical protection suit
chemical protection suit
low temperature protection hand glove
low temperature protection hand glove
ear plugs
ear plugs
proximity suit
proximity suit
hand gloves low temp butyl
hand gloves low temp butyl
safety googles
safety googles
chemical splash proof goggle
chemical splash proof goggle
hand gloves cotton knitted with polka dot
hand gloves cotton knitted with polka dot
earmuff
earmuff
safety helmet
safety helmet
electric hand gloves class 4
electric hand gloves class 4
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gum boot | gum boot | 20 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 2 | barricading tape | barricading tape | 3,000 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 3 | dust mask | dust mask | 500 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 4 | water gel based blanket | water gel based blanket | 10 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 5 | wind sock | wind sock | 500 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 6 | chemical protection suit | chemical protection suit | 50 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 7 | low temperature protection hand glove | low temperature protection hand glove | 100 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 8 | ear plugs | ear plugs | 100 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 9 | proximity suit | proximity suit | 15 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 10 | hand gloves low temp butyl | hand gloves low temp butyl | 32 | set | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 11 | safety googles | safety googles | 200 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 12 | chemical splash proof goggle | chemical splash proof goggle | 200 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 13 | hand gloves cotton knitted with polka dot | hand gloves cotton knitted with polka dot | 1,000 | set | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 14 | earmuff | earmuff | 2,000 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 15 | safety helmet | safety helmet | 1,000 | each | venkatesh.kumar | 90 | |
| 16 | electric hand gloves class 4 | electric hand gloves class 4 | 20 | set | venkatesh.kumar | 90 |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender
Experience Criteria
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer