TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Designing, supply and placing of Artwork display at Kushbhau Thakre International Convention Centre Bhopal MP in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹95,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. Designing, supply and placing of Artwork display at Kushbhau Thakre International Convention Centre Bhopal MP in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

MP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

Head office Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. Tender Reference Number 314 Tender ID 2026_STDC_532669_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Firm Registration .pdf Experience attached as per RFP .pdf Turn over certificate as per RPF .pdf Annex as per RFP .pdf Document attached as per RFP .pdf any other as per RFP .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,121] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,121 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Designing, supply and placing of Artwork display at Kushbhau Thakre International Convention Centre Bhopal MP Work Description Designing, supply and placing of Artwork display at Kushbhau Thakre International Convention Centre Bhopal MP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 95,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Work Pincode 462016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Head office Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT FOR PUBLICATION 222.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Drawinganddetailed.pdf Drawing and detailed 8511.36 2 Tender Documents DetailedRFPFORMINTO.pdf Detailed RFP 448.43 3 BOQ BOQ_640809.xls BOQ Designing, supply and placing of Artwork display at Kushbhau Thakre International Convention Centre Bhopal MP 381.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Priyanka Patel Address MP state tourism dev corp ltd Bhopal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹95,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE