TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For RBTE000008 in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:25 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:25 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for Resistors 1) RES THICK SMD 10R 0. 5W 200PPM 1206 2) RES CHIP SMD 0R 100PPM 0. 06W 0603 3) RES CHIP SMD 0603 2K70 0. 1W 100PPM in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore||SAAS

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore||SAAS Tender Reference Number RBTE000008 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64321_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial BID .pdf RFQ Terms .pdf RFQ Checklist .pdf 2 Finance BOQ - Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese Yen NA 4 British Pound NA 5 Swiss Franc NA   Work Item Details Title RBTE000008 Work Description Resistors 1) RES THICK SMD 10R 0.5W 200PPM 1206 2) RES CHIP SMD 0R 100PPM 0.06W 0603 3) RES CHIP SMD 0603 2K70 0.1W 100PPM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location BHEL - EDN, BANGALORE Pincode 560026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 619.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFQ.pdf RFQ 602.85 2 Tender Documents RFQ-TERMS-F.pdf RFQ Terms 1192.80 3 Tender Documents RFQCHECKLIST.pdf RFQ Checklist 210.02 4 BOQ BOQ_69726.xls BOQ 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RASHMI BHAGAT Address SA-MM BHEL EDN Bangalore   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3