TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Horticulture work in greenbelt from Ramadevi to Manoj International Under Zone-2. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹46,500

Value

₹4,65,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP invites bids for Horticulture work in greenbelt from Ramadevi to Manoj International Under Zone-2. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,65,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP

Bid Opening Place

CE Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP Tender Reference Number 309/UDyan/25-26 Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1163867_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Certificateofnon-pending5workasperthecontractonstamppaperofRs.100as perSerialNo.14oftenderconditions .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Horticulture work in greenbelt from Ramadevi to Manoj International Under Zone-2. Work Description Horticulture work in greenbelt from Ramadevi to Manoj International Under Zone-2. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,65,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location AMADEVI Pincode 208001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2016.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2219727.xls BOQ, for rate filled By Vandor 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address CE Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data