TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RENOVATION OF CHAVADIKULAM IN CHEMNAD GRAMA PANCHAYAT UNDER KASARAGOD DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ANNUAL PLAN 2025-26 in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹46,177

Value

₹18,47,099

Progress

Issue29-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation Renovation of ChavadiKulam in Chemnad Grama Panchayat and the project is aimed to revive and renovate the pond into the size of about 17. 00mx12. 00mx6. 00m. in KASARAGOD, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Kasaragod

Officer Inviting Bids

District Soil Conservation Officer Kasaragod

Bid Opening Place

District Soil Conservation Office Kasaragod

Work Location

Chemnad Panchayat Thekkil village

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-01-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE