TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NABARD RIDF XXVII Infrastructural Development of Agricultural farms in Kerala General Electrification Of Guest House Building and Training Centre Cum Dormitory At Seed Garden Complex, Munderi In Malappuram District. in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹37,80,692

Progress

Issue05-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical17-03-2026 15:18:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd announces a tender for Electrification of Guest House and Building Training Centre cum Dormitory in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 18-03-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

At SGC, Munderi In Malappuram District

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BIJU DANIEL
17-03-2026 15:18:00
2
M Y ASSOCIATES
17-03-2026 14:07:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M Y ASSOCIATES
L2
BIJU DANIEL

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-03-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,98,081

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE