TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction for Public Toi... in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹42,000

Value

₹20,89,762

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Construction for Public Toilet Blocks in 6 Nos. of Floors in 1 Nos. Shaft. in ADMN Building in Mini Sectt. Panipat (VIP WEST SIDE) for the year 2025-26. in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,89,762

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Karnal||EE PD Panipat

Bid Opening Place

PD Panipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Karnal||EE PD Panipat Tender Reference Number 20260EE88FA5 3868 476F 89D6 8AFA919FA13F646BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543839_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Receipt .pdf Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction for Public Toi... Work Description Construction for Public Toilet Blocks in 6 Nos. of Floors in 1 Nos. Shaft. in ADMN Building in Mini Sectt. Panipat (VIP WEST SIDE) for the year 2025-26. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,89,762 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Panipat Pincode 132103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD Panipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 766.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623349.xls BOQDOC 261.00 2 Other Document OT0175616.pdf OTDOC 1986.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Savit Kumar Pannu Address PD Panipat   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data