TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PED PESD NAB 26029 2026 27 Providing renovation to E I Comp pts Internet pts AC units switchgears in GAD Training Hall 9th floor NAB Bldg Mumbai in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹15,497

Value

₹15,49,726

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department Mantralaya announces a tender for PED PESD NAB 26029 2026 27 Providing renovation to E I Comp pts Internet pts AC units switchgears in GAD Training Hall 9th floor NAB Bldg Mumbai in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Department Mantralaya

Organization Chain

Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-Project Electrical Division Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer Project Electric

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-Project Electrical Division Mumbai Tender Reference Number PED PESD NAB 26029 2026 27 Providing renovation to E I Comp pts Internet pts AC units switchgears in Tender ID 2026_PWDM_1331366_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,497 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PED PESD NAB 26029 2026 27 Providing renovation to E I Comp pts Internet pts AC units switchgears in GAD Training Hall 9th floor NAB Bldg Mumbai Work Description PED PESD NAB 26029 2026 27 Providing renovation to E I Comp pts Internet pts AC units switchgears in GAD Training Hall 9th floor NAB Bldg Mumbai NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,49,726 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nariman Point Pincode 400032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer Project Electric Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 316.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2278713.xls BOQ 232.00 2 Tender Documents DTP26029.pdf DTP 4926.10   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer Project Electrical Divsion Public Works Department 5th floor Bandhkam Bhavan Fort Mumbai 400001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,49,726

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5