TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - JNU/Engg./08/2025-26 4th Recall in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,886

Value

₹2,94,277

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Jawaharlal Nehru University announces a tender for (A) Replacement of Main Electrical Panels for quarter of Poorvanchal, JNU. (B) Upgradation of Flood Light System at Sport Stadium, JNU. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,94,277

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Finance Officer, JNU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jawaharlal Nehru University||Engg Branch - JNU

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Department, JNU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jawaharlal Nehru University||Engg Branch - JNU Tender Reference Number JNU/Engg./08/2025-26 Tender ID 2025_JNU_878725_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cover-I Eligibility Criteria .pdf 2 Finance Cover-II Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,886 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Finance Officer, JNU EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title JNU/Engg./08/2025-26 4th Recall Work Description (A) Replacement of Main Electrical Panels for quarter of Poorvanchal, JNU. (B) Upgradation of Flood Light System at Sport Stadium, JNU. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,94,277 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location JNU, New Delhi Pincode 110067 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering Department, JNU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Folder 845.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Correction_Slip_GCC_Maintenance_Work_1_to_9_08302024.pdf Correction_Slip_GCC_Maintenance_Work_1_to_9_08302024.pdf 18664.81 2 Additional Documents Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf 730.50 3 Tender Documents NITFolder.pdf NIT FOLDER 828.92 4 Additional Documents corri080726_000019.pdf CORRIGENDUM 919.13 5 Additional Documents GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf 25015.57 6 BOQ BOQ_968211.xls BoQ / Price 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Room No. 147, Engineering Department, Admin. Building, JNU, New Delhi-110067   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data