TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM

Bid Publish Date

01-Oct-2025, 3:54 pm

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Oct-2025, 3:54 pm
Technical10-Aug-2025, 1:01 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Aviation Wing X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) (Q2) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
EAST INDIA CONSORTIUM   Under PMA
Make : HOUSYS Model : HOUSYS HS10010008-10-2025 18:31:55
2
ECIL-RAPISCAN LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Rapiscan Model : Orion 927DX12-10-2025 20:46:31
3
HOUSTON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HOUSYS Model : HOUSYS HS10010011-10-2025 17:48:55
4
M/S SUNREK   Under PMA
Make : HOUSYS Model : HOUSYS HS10010011-10-2025 13:20:36
5
SHREE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : HOUSYS Model : HOUSYS HS10010011-10-2025 12:34:29
6
TIMEWATCH INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Time Watch Model : TW10010013-10-2025 15:56:52
7
VEHANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Vehant Technologies Model : KRITISCAN 100100H10-10-2025 22:04:33

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
EAST INDIA CONSORTIUM   Under PMA
Item Categories : X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3)
L2
M/S SUNREK   Under PMA
Item Categories : X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3)
L3
SHREE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

13

OEM Avg. Turnover

13

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8423670.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Oct-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

13-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer