TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC MILK COLLECTION UNITS UNDER NPDD PROJECT GOI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹51,800

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Cooperation Department invites bids for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC MILK COLLECTION UNITS in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:25:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

COOPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Cooperation Department||The west Assam Milk Producers Cooperative Union Limited

Bid Opening Place

Panjabari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cooperation Department||The west Assam Milk Producers Cooperative Union Limited Tender Reference Number WAMUL/NPDD 24-25/RFB/25-26/AMCU/01 Tender ID 2026_CD_53568_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Packet Eligibility Criteria .pdf 2 Finance Financial Packet BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC MILK COLLECTION UNITS UNDER NPDD PROJECT GOI Work Description SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC MILK COLLECTION UNITS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not Applicable Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Guwahati Pincode 781037 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panjabari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 26126.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Bid Document 14224.81 2 BOQ BOQ_84267.xls BOQ Financial Bid 339.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address O/o Managing Director WAMUL Purabi Dairy-Guwahati 781037   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data