TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - E-tender for the procurement of reagents , kits and consumables for Department of Immunohaematology and Blood Transfusion IGMC Shimla. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Medical Education and Research invites bids for E-tender for the procurement of reagents, kits and consumables for Department of Immunohaematology and Blood Transfusion IGMC Shimla. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to the tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal IGMC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Medical Education and Research||IGMC Shimla||Principal IGMC Shimla

Bid Opening Place

Principal office /committee RoomIGMC Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Medical Education and Research||IGMC Shimla||Principal IGMC Shimla Tender Reference Number HFW/ME(MCS)G(3)1/25(BB)-16032 Tender ID 2026_IGMC1_141507_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre-qualification documents are required to be uploaded as per tender document and NIT .pdf Product catalogue and technical compliance document required to be uploaded as per tender document. .pdf Documents required as per Checklist Items 1 to 16 of the Tender Document. .pdf any other document as per the tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Bifurcation of rates for all items, (if applicable) shall be uploaded separately as per the Tender. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Principal IGMC Fee Payable At Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Principal IGMC EMD Payable At Shimla     Work Item Details Title E-tender for the procurement of reagents , kits and consumables for Department of Immunohaematology and Blood Transfusion IGMC Shimla. Work Description E-tender for the procurement of reagents , kits and consumables for Department of Immunohaematology and Blood Transfusion IGMC Shimla. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to the tender document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Principal office IGMC Shimla Pincode 171001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Principal office /committee RoomIGMC Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 331.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents etenderReagentsBloodbank2.pdf kindly see the attachments 861.12 2 BOQ BOQ_210074.xls BOQ 334.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal IGMC Shimla Address Principal office IGMC Shimla   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data