TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for UHF Sensor,UHF Sensor,BAE FAST EARTH SWITCH DRIVE,BAE FAST EARTH SWITCH DRIVE,TK3 Disconnector Swit in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 10:49 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 10:49 am
Corrigendum31-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited UHF Sensor, BAE FAST EARTH SWITCH DRIVE, TK3 Disconnector Switch, BAC DISCONNECTOR DRIVE, TK14 Disconnector Switch in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 8 by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Category

UHF Sensor

Bid Type

Single Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

UHF Sensor , BAE FAST EARTH SWITCH DRIVE , TK3 Disconnector Switch , BAC DISCONNECTOR DRIVE , TK14 Disconnector Switch

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

24

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

09-07-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Online mode

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

304

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Raigad

Delivery Pincodes

410206

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Sachin Khushal Rathod410206,Power Grid Corp.of India Ltd, 400/220 KV NAVI MUMBAI GIS SUBSTATION,PLOT-T1,VILLAGE- TEMBHODE,VAVANJA ROAD,P.O.-ADAI,AT NEWALE,TALUKA- PANVEL,DISTT-RAIGAD,NAVI MUMBAI, Maharastra-410206RaigadMaharashtra4102061304-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF POWERPOWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9548258.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Corporate Office Gurgaon

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

7 Updates
#1

Update

31-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

#2

Update

20-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

#3

Update

07-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

#4

Update

01-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

10-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

10-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

#5

Update

27-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

01-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

#6

Update

23-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

27-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

27-Jul-2026, 6:00 am

#7

Update

17-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

22-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

22-Jul-2026, 6:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

UHF Sensor

UHF Sensor - ELK-3/420 Item code- 1HC0030900M0011

1 pc Delivery: 304 days
#2

UHF Sensor

UHF Sensor - ELK-14/300 Item code - 1HC0028600M0011

1 pc Delivery: 304 days
#3

BAE FAST EARTH SWITCH DRIVE

BAE FAST EARTH SWITCH DRIVE SPARE P. L1 - For ELK-3/420 Item code - 1HC0024638M0180

1 pc Delivery: 304 days
#4

BAE FAST EARTH SWITCH DRIVE

BAE FAST EARTH. SWITCH DRIVE SPARE P. L1 - For ELK-14/300 Item code -1HC0024638M0180

1 pc Delivery: 304 days
#5

TK3 Disconnector Switch

TK3 Disconnector Switch Spare Parts L.1 - For ELK-3/420 Item code -1HC0027879M0182

1 pc Delivery: 304 days
#6

BAC DISCONNECTOR DRIVE

BAC DISCONNECTOR DRIVE SPARE PARTS LEVEL - For ELK-3/420 Item code -1HC0024802M0182

1 pc Delivery: 304 days
#7

TK14 Disconnector Switch

TK14 Disconnector Switch Spare Part L. 1 - For ELK-14/300 Item code -1HC0024904M0182

1 pc Delivery: 304 days
#8

BAC DISCONNECTOR DRIVE

BAC DISCONNECTOR DRIVE SPARE PARTS LEVEL - For ELK-14/300 Item code -1HC0024802M0182

1 pc Delivery: 304 days

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer