TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Drillilng of 14 No. 150/125/115 mm dia, 90 mtr deep, TelescopicTube well with installation Handpump and construction of plate form at block Badarwas in Distt Shivpuri in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹39,420

Value

₹19,71,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief Drillilng of 14 No. 150/125/115 mm dia, 90 mtr deep, TelescopicTube well with installation Handpump and construction of plate form at block Badarwas in Distt Shivpuri in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Drilling Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,71,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief

Organization Chain

Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Gwalior - PHED||Superintending Engineer Gwalior - PHED||Executive Engineer-Shivpuri - PHED

Bid Opening Place

O/o The Executive Engineer PHED Dn Shivpuri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Gwalior - PHED||Superintending Engineer Gwalior - PHED||Executive Engineer-Shivpuri - PHED Tender Reference Number 18/EE/PHED/2026-27/SVP Tender ID 2026_PHED_531120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PWD Registration or proof of application for registration, Organizational Details As per format H, .pdf online receipt of tender doc. Fees and EMD deposited, Check list As per Annexure X, .pdf AFFIDAVIT As per annexure B, TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER Annexure Z, GST, PAN, .pdf Doc. ownership of Drillilng machine, phy.verification,RTO Registration,fitness, insurance etc. .pdf Affidavit on Rs 50 non judicial stamp stating Tubwell allotted in current financial year. .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID. .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,420 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Drillilng of 14 No. 150/125/115 mm dia, 90 mtr deep, TelescopicTube well with installation Handpump and construction of plate form at block Badarwas in Distt Shivpuri Work Description Drillilng of 14 No. 150/125/115 mm dia, 90 mtr deep, TelescopicTube well with installation Handpump and construction of plate form at block Badarwas in Distt Shivpuri NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,71,000 Product Category Drilling Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Block Badarwas Pincode 473551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The Executive Engineer PHED Dn Shivpuri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT DETAILS. 1324.89 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 18TelescopicTWBadarwas.pdf NIT DETAILS. 1308.31 2 BOQ BOQ_639389.xls BOQ 276.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o The Executive Engineer PHED Dn Shivpuri   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data