TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - 090.2141,090.2656-01,090.2656-02,090.2656-04,090.2656-05,091.1763,091.1948,091.1953,091.1954,093.13 in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-May-2026, 2:08 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-May-2026, 2:08 pm
Corrigendum28-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal) 090. 2141, 090. 2656-01, 090. 2656-02, 090. 2656-04, 090. 2656-05, 091. 1763, 091. 1948, 091. 1953, 091. 1954, 093. 1389, 093. 1401, 093. 1408, 093. 1419, 093. 1424, 093. 1609-01, 093. 1613, 093. 1623, 097. 1033, 098. 7149, 098. 7500, 099. 7021, 099. 7021-01, 099. 7035, 104. 01. 22. 097, 104. 01. 25. 004, 104. 01. 25. 076, 104. 01. 25. 076-02, 104. 01. 25. 094, 104. 01. 31. 026, 104. 01. 32. 107, 104. 01. 32. 108, 104. 01. 33. 002, 104. 03. 05. 051, 104. 04. 02. 006, 104. 04. 03. 051, 104. 04. 23. 031, 104. 06. 52. 014, 104. 07. 12. 062, 104. 07. 22. 016, 104. 07. 25. 003, 104. 09. 03. 036, 104. 09. 03. 037, 104. 09. 03. 037-01, 104. 10. 04. 014, 104. 12. 13. 012, 104. 13. 01. 076-05, 104. 13. 01. 135-01, 104. 13. 07. 118, 104. 16. 00. 205, 104. 16. 18. 101, 104. 18. 01. 048, 104. 26. 01. 013, 104. 26. 01. 305, 104. 27. 01. 008, 104. 31. 03. 011, 96. 09. 03. 045, 96. 13. 05. 041-01, 96. 17. 00. 037, 98. 16. 11. 064, 98. 16. 11. 082, 98. 36. 00. 008, 98. 36. 00. 019-01, 98. 36. 00. 037, 98. 36. 02. 135, 98. 36. 05. 113, 98. 36. 06. 013, 98. 36. 10. 001 in KORAPUT, ODISHA. Quantity: 92711 by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

92711

Category

090.2141

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

090.2141 , 090.2656-01 , 090.2656-02 , 090.2656-04 , 090.2656-05 , 091.1763 , 091.1948 , 091.1953 , 091.1954 , 093.1389 , 093.1401 , 093.1408 , 093.1419 , 093.1424 , 093.1609-01 , 093.1613 , 093.1623 , 097.1033 , 098.7149 , 098.7500 , 099.7021 , 099.7021-01 , 099.7035 , 104.01.22.097 , 104.01.25.004 , 104.01.25.076 , 104.01.25.076-02 , 104.01.25.094 , 104.01.31.026 , 104.01.32.107 , 104.01.32.108 , 104.01.33.002 , 104.03.05.051 , 104.04.02.006 , 104.04.03.051 , 104.04.23.031 , 104.06.52.014 , 104.07.12.062 , 104.07.22.016 , 104.07.25.003 , 104.09.03.036 , 104.09.03.037 , 104.09.03.037-01 , 104.10.04.014 , 104.12.13.012 , 104.13.01.076-05 , 104.13.01.135-01 , 104.13.07.118 , 104.16.00.205 , 104.16.18.101 , 104.18.01.048 , 104.26.01.013 , 104.26.01.305 , 104.27.01.008 , 104.31.03.011 , 96.09.03.045 , 96.13.05.041-01 , 96.17.00.037 , 98.16.11.064 , 98.16.11.082 , 98.36.00.008 , 98.36.00.019-01 , 98.36.00.037 , 98.36.02.135 , 98.36.05.113 , 98.36.06.013 , 98.36.10.001

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTHINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9359717.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

8 Updates
#1

Update

28-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

25-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#3

Update

17-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#4

Update

27-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#5

Update

08-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

01-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#6

Update

06-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

13-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

13-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

#7

Update

29-Jun-2026

Extended Deadline

06-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

06-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

#8

Update

11-Jun-2026

Extended Deadline

29-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

29-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 67 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

090.2141

BOLT

2,324 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#2

090.2656-01

DOUBLE FACED HEAD BOLT

2,241 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#3

090.2656-02

DOWEL BOLT

1,494 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#4

090.2656-04

DOWEL BOLT

1,660 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#5

090.2656-05

BOLT

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#6

091.1763

NUT

2,241 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#7

091.1948

NUT

664 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#8

091.1953

SELF LOCKING NUT

11,288 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#9

091.1954

NUT

498 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#10

093.1389

PIN

498 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#11

093.1401

PIN

249 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#12

093.1408

PIN

2,988 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#13

093.1419

PIN

1,992 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#14

093.1424

PIN

2,988 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#15

093.1609-01

PIN

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#16

093.1613

PIN

581 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#17

093.1623

PIN

1,494 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#18

097.1033

SLEEVE

498 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#19

098.7149

UNION NUT

664 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#20

098.7500

GO GAUGE

1,328 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#21

099.7021

COVER

913 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#22

099.7021-01

COVER

249 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#23

099.7035

BOLT

664 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#24

104.01.22.097

BOLT

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#25

104.01.25.004

NUT

3,984 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#26

104.01.25.076

BALANCING LOAD

830 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#27

104.01.25.076-02

BALANCING WEIGHT

830 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#28

104.01.25.094

NUT

1,992 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#29

104.01.31.026

FLNG

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#30

104.01.32.107

LOCKING PIN

1,909 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#31

104.01.32.108

PIN

498 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#32

104.01.33.002

AXLE

332 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#33

104.03.05.051

1ST STAGE SWIRLER

2,324 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#34

104.04.02.006

DAMPER

7,470 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#35

104.04.03.051

DOWEL PIN

1,494 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#36

104.04.23.031

PIN

996 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#37

104.06.52.014

NUT

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#38

104.07.12.062

LOCATOR

581 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#39

104.07.22.016

PIN

332 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#40

104.07.25.003

HOUSING

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#41

104.09.03.036

AXLE

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#42

104.09.03.037

TONGUE

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#43

104.09.03.037-01

TONGUE

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#44

104.10.04.014

SPRING RING

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#45

104.12.13.012

INSERT PLATE

3,652 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#46

104.13.01.076-05

MANIFOLD

996 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#47

104.13.01.135-01

MANIFOLD

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#48

104.13.07.118

SEALING RING

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#49

104.16.00.205

AXLE

1,328 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#50

104.16.18.101

UNION

664 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#51

104.18.01.048

BUSH

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#52

104.26.01.013

NUT

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#53

104.26.01.305

PIN

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#54

104.27.01.008

CORRUGATED PLATE

10,624 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#55

104.31.03.011

PISTON

83 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#56

96.09.03.045

AXLE

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#57

96.13.05.041-01

ROLLER

249 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#58

96.17.00.037

SEALING RING

249 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#59

98.16.11.064

SECTION

1,328 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#60

98.16.11.082

PIN

1,328 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#61

98.36.00.008

AXLE

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#62

98.36.00.019-01

PIN

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#63

98.36.00.037

AXLE

166 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#64

98.36.02.135

SECTOR

332 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#65

98.36.05.113

LOCATOR

664 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#66

98.36.06.013

AXLE

5,312 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days
#67

98.36.10.001

AXLE

2,490 pieces Delivery: 1,095 days

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer