Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹8,000
Value
₹8,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited 01 No. hiring of PICUP 407 OR EQUIVALENT LATEST MODEL FOR MAINTENANCE ACTIVITY UNDER AE SUB DIVISION CHAND DIVISION CHOURAI in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Hiring of Vehicles
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 15:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹8,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender