TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT COLD HOT WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE, SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION OF CHLORINATION AGENTS AT WS INSTALLATIONS, CHLORINATION DEVICES REP/REPL CLEANING OF WT OTHER CONNECTED WORKS DURING SUMMER/ WINTER SEASON AT AF STN THOISE AND SIACHEN BASE

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹76,000

Value

₹38,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT COLD HOT WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE, SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION OF CHLORINATION AGENTS AT WS INSTALLATIONS, CHLORINATION DEVICES REP/REPL CLEANING OF WT OTHER CONNECTED WORKS DURING SUMMER/ WINTER SEASON AT AF STN THOISE AND SIACHEN BASE. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Thoise

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) Leh - MES||GE (AF) Thoise- CWE (AF) Leh - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Thoise

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) Leh - MES||GE (AF) Thoise- CWE (AF) Leh - MES Tender Reference Number 8125/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784489_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER REQUEST FROM MES CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT TOWARD COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF LATEST MES ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING ENLISTMENT CRITERIA AS SHOWN IN NIT .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR SCANNED COPY OF EMD APPLICATION AND AFFIDAVIT OF NO RECOVERY OUTSTANDING .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMPLOYEE PROVIDENT FUND CODE/ REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GOODS AND SERVICE TAX IDENTIFICATION NO AND EMAIL ID REGISTERED .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Thoise Fee Payable At Main Branch Leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Thoise EMD Payable At Main Branch Leh     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT COLD HOT WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE, SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION OF CHLORINATION AGENTS AT WS INSTALLATIONS, CHLORINATION DEVICES REP/REPL CLEANING OF WT OTHER CONNECTED WORKS DURING SUMMER/ WINTER SEASON AT AF STN THOISE AND SIACHEN BASE Work Description REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT COLD HOT WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE, SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION OF CHLORINATION AGENTS AT WS INSTALLATIONS, CHLORINATION DEVICES REP/REPL CLEANING OF WT OTHER CONNECTED WORKS DURING SUMMER/ WINTER SEASON AT AF STN THOISE AND SIACHEN BASE NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location GE (AF) Thoise Pincode 937219 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Thoise Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Noting Inviting Tender 195.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8125Tender.pdf Tender Documents 897.30 2 BOQ BOQ_879032.xls BOQ 366.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Thoise Address GE(AF) Thoise, C/o 56 APO, Pin-937219   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data