TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Machining of Slip Rings of TG 7 (60 MW, 11.5 kV, 3000 RPM) in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹5,62,500

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited has released a public tender for Machining of Slip Rings of TG 7 (60 MW, 11. 5 kV, 3000 RPM in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,62,500

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited

Organization Chain

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited||Material Management Department - BPSCL

Bid Opening Place

BPSCL ADM Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited||Material Management Department - BPSCL Tender Reference Number 26-27/C-095/LTE-023 Tender ID 2026_BPSCL_286507_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Offer .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid as per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Machining of Slip Rings of TG 7 (60 MW, 11.5 kV, 3000 RPM) Work Description Machining of Slip Rings of TG 7 (60 MW, 11.5 kV, 3000 RPM NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,62,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Power Plant Site, BPSCL, Bokaro Steel City Pincode 827001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BPSCL ADM Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 172.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments2627C095LTE023.pdf Tender Document 315.19 2 BOQ BOQ_334340.xls BoQ 393.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (MM) Address BPSCL ADM Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data