Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹3,990
Value
₹79,800
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Construction of flooring of drain near the house of Mohammad Ashan Bhat to Master Ghulam Mohammad Dar at Danger Mohalla Aripathan B in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹79,800
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender