TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Development of Sarvjanik Smashanbhoomi and Internal Works in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹6,764

Value

₹6,76,375

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD Development of Sarvjanik Smashanbhoomi and Internal Works At. Yermala, Tq. Kallam, Dist. Dharashiv. in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD||OSMANABAD-Dy. CEO V.P.||KALAMB||YERMALA

Bid Opening Place

Grampanchayat Karyalay, Yermala, Tq- Kallam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD||OSMANABAD-Dy. CEO V.P.||KALAMB||YERMALA Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NO- 03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_OSMAN_1331470_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Fee,EMD Receipt and All Technical Documents as per SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Performance Security Deposit .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 700] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,764 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Development of Sarvjanik Smashanbhoomi and Internal Works Work Description Development of Sarvjanik Smashanbhoomi and Internal Works At.Yermala, Tq.Kallam, Dist. Dharashiv. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,76,375 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Yermala, Tq- Kallam Pincode 413507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Grampanchayat Karyalay, Yermala, Tq- Kallam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 687.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD_1.pdf SBD 5080.76 2 BOQ BOQ_2278862.xls BOQ 262.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRASHASAK/GRAMSEVAK GRAMPANCHAYAT YERMALA Address Grampanchayat Karyalay, Yermala, Tq- Kallam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,76,375

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1