TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in KATNI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2025, 1:38 pm

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2025, 1:38 pm
Technical29-09-2025 15:48:47
Financial
Award17-Oct-2025, 12:29 am

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Training Government Of Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in KATNI, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 4 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Of Training Government Of Madhya Pradesh Bhopal

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : US-Q18TNXE29-09-2025 15:48:47
2
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18PI3R3230-09-2025 11:12:27
3
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent30-08-2025 15:56:16
4
M K Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : US-Q18TNXE30-09-2025 15:10:55
5
M.N.Agencies   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18JNXE or Equivalent30-09-2025 15:38:24
6
QUICK SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : CAI19CE3R35F030-09-2025 17:01:51
7
SHRI MAA BAGULAMUKHI DEVI DEVCON PRIVATELIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent06-09-2025 13:11:04
8
TECHNO ASPECT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : US-Q18TNXE30-09-2025 13:28:50
9
VERDICAL SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent02-09-2025 13:44:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
TECHNO ASPECT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
M K Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND MAN POWER PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-8279766.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

15-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

30-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

06-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

16-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer