TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply and Installation of Audio and Video Solution i.e. Low Voltage items and LED Display Screen etc. in VVIP Guest House at Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind in JIND, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹80,000

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:10 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Supply and Installation of Audio and Video Solution i. e. Low Voltage items and LED Display Screen etc. in VVIP Guest House at Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind in JIND, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HARTRON

Bid Opening Place

Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HARTRON Tender Reference Number Tender/TDS/CRSU-AV/26-27/19 Tender ID 2026_HBC_543169_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,980] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Audio and Video Solution i.e. Low Voltage items and LED Display Screen etc. in VVIP Guest House at Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind Work Description Supply and Installation of Audio and Video Solution i.e. Low Voltage items and LED Display Screen etc. in VVIP Guest House at Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University, Jind NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haryana Pincode 126102 Pre Bid Meeting Place Panchkula  Pre Bid Meeting Address HARTRON bhawan, Bays no. 73-76, Sector-2, Panchkula.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 260.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents PriceBidCRSUAV.xls Commercial bid 32.00 2 Additional Documents CRSUAVTENDER.pdf Tender Document 1242.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD HARTRON Address HARTRON bhawan, Bays no. 73-76, Sector-2, Panchkula.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data