TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 4.2K Closed Cycle Optical Cryostat for Micro-Photoluminescence Measurements in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:25 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,80,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:25 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Madras 4. 2K Closed Cycle Optical Cryostat for Micro-Photoluminescence Measurements in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Please refer to the tender document

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Madras||Project Purchase - IITM

Bid Opening Place

HSB 225 Spectroscopy Laboratory, IIT Madras

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Madras||Project Purchase - IITM Tender Reference Number GTE01/8657/059/2026/CRYOSTAT Tender ID 2026_IITM_288151_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Please refer to the tender document EMD Payable At Please refer to the tender document   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Canadian Dollar NA 8 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title 4.2K Closed Cycle Optical Cryostat for Micro-Photoluminescence Measurements Work Description 4.2K Closed Cycle Optical Cryostat for Micro-Photoluminescence Measurements NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HSB 225 Spectroscopy Laboratory, IIT Madras Pincode 600036 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HSB 225 Spectroscopy Laboratory, IIT Madras Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:55 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As Per Tender Document 1474.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf Tender Document 1458.62 2 BOQ BOQ_336134.xls BOQ 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Manager (Project Purchase) Address ICSR IIT Madras, Chennai - 600036   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data