TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Safeguarding the land parce... in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹57,286

Value

₹28,64,280

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Safeguarding the land parcel of IMT Ambala in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Saha||Industrial Area

Bid Opening Place

HSIIDC Saha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Saha||Industrial Area Tender Reference Number 2026F4C6AEC7 84B8 40CD 8ACD 875A2F505F98910HIS Tender ID 2026_HBC_540836_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,286 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Safeguarding the land parce... Work Description Safeguarding the land parcel of IMT Ambala NDA/Pre Qualification Safeguarding the land parcel of IMT Ambala Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,64,280 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Safeguarding the land parcel of IMT Ambala  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ambala City Pincode 134003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HSIIDC Saha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 801.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620208.xls BOQDOC 242.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Baldev Singh Address HSIIDC Saha   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Safeguarding the land parcel of IMT Ambala

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,64,280

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1