TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: TN-5579 Operation and Maintenance of Weighbridge, other associated work and Assistance of Supply / Sale of Dry Fly Ash generated from Unit 1 to 7 of KSTPS, Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹95,740

Value

₹47,87,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD announces a tender for Operation and Maintenance of Weighbridge, other associated work and Assistance of Supply / Sale of Dry Fly Ash generated from Unit 1 to 7 of KSTPS, Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per QR mentioned in Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹47,87,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

digitally as mentioned in tender documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (GLPL), Barmer||SE (Proc.)||Ex.En. (AHP)

Bid Opening Place

Kota Super Thermal Power Station

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (GLPL), Barmer||SE (Proc.)||Ex.En. (AHP) Tender Reference Number TN-5579 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_587979_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial Documents Part-A .pdf 2 Finance BoQ or Price Bid Part-B .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To digitally as mentioned in tender documents Fee Payable At digitally as mentioned in tender documents Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 95,740 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To digitally as mentioned in tender documents EMD Payable At digitally as mentioned in tender documents     Work Item Details Title TN-5579 Operation and Maintenance of Weighbridge, other associated work and Assistance of Supply / Sale of Dry Fly Ash generated from Unit 1 to 7 of KSTPS, Kota Work Description Operation and Maintenance of Weighbridge, other associated work and Assistance of Supply / Sale of Dry Fly Ash generated from Unit 1 to 7 of KSTPS, Kota NDA/Pre Qualification As per QR mentioned in Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 47,87,000 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category Maintenance of Weighbridge  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kota Super Thermal Power Station Pincode 324008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kota Super Thermal Power Station Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 13112.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN5579.pdf Techno Commercial Documents Part-A 1531.27 2 BOQ BOQ_1044174.xls BoQ or Price Bid Part-B 307.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER KSTPS, KOTA Address New Adm. Building, Kota Super Thermal Power Station, Sakatpura, Kota   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data