TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For TRANSMISSION CHECKING MACHINE in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

10-Dec-2024, 9:25 am

Bid End Date

31-Dec-2024, 10:00 am

EMD

₹8,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue10-Dec-2024, 9:25 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for India Optel Limited TRANSMISSION CHECKING MACHINE in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-12-2024 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
RESEARCH INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Research India Model : RITCM-50-C Title : TRANSMISSION CHECKING MACHINE07-01-2025 13:55:38
2
ROCKET SALES CORP   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : LTCVIS400 Title : TRANSMISSION CHECKING MACHINE30-12-2024 23:32:41
3
SANDVIC COMPONENTS   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : TCS500-C Title : TRANSMISSION CHECKING MACHINE07-01-2025 11:31:12

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1RESEARCH INDIA(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹2,56,50,000Item Categories : TRANSMISSION CHECKING MACHINE
L2ROCKET SALES CORP (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹2,57,25,000Item Categories : TRANSMISSION CHECKING MACHINE

🎉 L1 Winner

RESEARCH INDIA(MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,56,50,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

21-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

End

22-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

26

OEM Avg. Turnover

26

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

TRANSMISSION CHECKING MACHINE

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTINDIA OPTEL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7216328.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

31-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

07-Jan-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

07-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer