TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for S.I.T.C. of Fire Detection and Alarm System under fire safety precautions at Nanpura Head Post Office, Surat, Gujarat. in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹28,332

Value

₹14,16,591

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Posts announces a tender for S. I. T. C. of Fire Detection and Alarm System under fire safety precautions at Nanpura Head Post Office, Surat, Gujarat. in SURAT, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,16,591

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO PED JAIPUR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Rajasthan Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Rajasthan Circle,Jaipur,POST||EE(Electrical) Postal Electrical Dn,Jaipur,POST

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Rajasthan Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Rajasthan Circle,Jaipur,POST||EE(Electrical) Postal Electrical Dn,Jaipur,POST Tender Reference Number 20/EEE/PED/JP/NIT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_922651_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of deposition of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Chartered Accountants Certificate for turnover .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card .pdf Scan copy of UNDERTAKING .pdf Scanned copy of Notarized Affidavit .pdf Scanned copies of Completion certificates .pdf Valid electrical contractor License .pdf GST Registration certificate / undertaking .pdf Any other document i.e cancel cheque .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,332 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AO PED JAIPUR EMD Payable At JAIPUR     Work Item Details Title S.I.T.C. of Fire Detection and Alarm System under fire safety precautions at Nanpura Head Post Office, Surat, Gujarat. Work Description S.I.T.C. of Fire Detection and Alarm System under fire safety precautions at Nanpura Head Post Office, Surat, Gujarat. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,16,591 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Nanpura Pincode 394101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 953.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC20.pdf TD 1215.64 2 BOQ BOQ_969564.xls BOQ 311.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extened Date 2 Corrigendum regarding Account Details for Submission of Online EMD Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) Address Postal Electrical Division Jaipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data