TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Replacement of Electrical Installation and switchgear system into new one of Govt. Ayurvedic Health Wellness Centre at Bharmour in Tehsil Bharmour District Chamba (H.P). in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,700

Value

₹1,30,591

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Replacement of Electrical Installation and switchgear system into new one of Govt. Ayurvedic Health Wellness Centre at Bharmour in Tehsil Bharmour District Chamba (H. P). in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

PALAMPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number Electrical Division HPPWD Palampur Tender ID 2026_PWD_141978_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of online payment towards the cost of bid document and Earnest Money Deposited .pdf Copy of Electrical Licence issued by the competent authorities. .pdf Copy of Enlistment/Registration Certificate in appropriate class in HPPWD Electrical .pdf Copy of GST, PAN, EPF Certificate, Income Tax Return filled .pdf Form No.7/8 duly filled and signed by the contractor .pdf Declaration by the Contractor duly filled and signed .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Electrical Installation and switchgear system into new one of Govt. Ayurvedic Health Wellness Centre at Bharmour in Tehsil Bharmour District Chamba (H.P). Work Description Replacement of Electrical Installation and switchgear system into new one of Govt. Ayurvedic Health Wellness Centre at Bharmour in Tehsil Bharmour District Chamba (H.P). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,30,591 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bharmour Pincode 176315 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PALAMPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 404.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bharmour.pdf GCC 3947.81 2 BOQ BOQ_210768.xls BOQ 336.50 3 Additional Documents DECLARATION.pdf Declaration 8.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address ELECTRICAL DIVISION HPPWD PALAMPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,30,591

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13