Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
26-Feb-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹29,500
Value
₹9,30,000
Location
Progress
Tamil Nadu Housing Board has released a public tender for Demolition of Dilapidated 96 TNGRHS (12-A type, 36 -B type, 36-C type and 12 -D type) flats at Collector Bungalow Compound in Salem District. in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 26-02-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL HASEEM | 25-02-2026 15:38:00 | |
| 2 | ak steel | 21-02-2026 12:21:00 | |
| 3 | AK STEEL TRADING CO | 21-02-2026 11:22:00 | |
| 4 | ASR TRADERS | 24-02-2026 01:23:00 | |
| 5 | A T M TRADERS | 25-02-2026 22:45:00 | |
| 6 | BEST ENGINEERING SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY | 25-02-2026 21:35:00 | |
| 7 | BHARATH TRADING COMPANY | 23-02-2026 20:08:00 | |
| 8 | BISMI TRADERS | 23-02-2026 12:18:00 | |
| 9 | B.M.Traders | 25-02-2026 13:24:00 | |
| 10 | Devi Constructions | 25-02-2026 14:15:00 | |
| 11 | D.KESAVAN TRADERS | 23-02-2026 20:35:00 | |
| 12 | GRETA STEELS | 24-02-2026 13:32:00 | |
| 13 | HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS | 25-02-2026 22:30:00 | |
| 14 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2026 11:42:00 | |
| 15 | J.A.K TRADERS | 22-02-2026 23:27:00 | |
| 16 | j s traders | 24-02-2026 13:38:00 | |
| 17 | JUPITER ENTERPRISES | 25-02-2026 21:59:00 | |
| 18 | K4 ENTERPRISES | 24-02-2026 12:25:00 | |
| 19 | K.H. ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2026 12:01:00 | |
| 20 | K P TRADERS | 23-02-2026 15:28:00 | |
| 21 | LAKSHMI MARKETING | 25-02-2026 19:52:00 | |
| 22 | MPS AGENCY | 24-02-2026 08:29:00 | |
| 23 | M Shahul Hameed | 25-02-2026 12:49:00 | |
| 24 | M/S RDN Traders | 22-02-2026 12:40:00 | |
| 25 | MUMBAI TIMBER | 21-02-2026 14:16:00 | |
| 26 | M Z METAL AND ALLOYS | 21-02-2026 13:11:00 | |
| 27 | NEW CREATION ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2026 14:04:00 | |
| 28 | New Royal & Co | 23-02-2026 21:26:00 | |
| 29 | P GANAPATHI | 23-02-2026 18:44:00 | |
| 30 | Raze and Revamp | 23-02-2026 23:54:00 | |
| 31 | reclaimed wood mart | 21-02-2026 14:02:00 | |
| 32 | RIM TEC SOLUTIONS | 25-02-2026 13:37:00 | |
| 33 | R J STEEL | 24-02-2026 11:09:00 | |
| 34 | RMK ENTERPRISES | 24-02-2026 11:24:00 | |
| 35 | SAFA STEELS | 25-02-2026 22:56:00 | |
| 36 | SEEMAAN TRADERS | 23-02-2026 19:59:00 | |
| 37 | Shahul Hammed Kasim | 24-02-2026 06:00:00 | |
| 38 | SHARJAH TRADERS | 23-02-2026 13:43:00 | |
| 39 | SIDDIQUA TRADERS | 24-02-2026 02:36:00 | |
| 40 | SJN TRADERS | 23-02-2026 10:35:00 | |
| 41 | S M TRADERS | 25-02-2026 19:58:00 | |
| 42 | S N ENTERPRISES | 25-02-2026 13:52:00 | |
| 43 | SPN TRADERS | 26-02-2026 10:13:00 | |
| 44 | STAR ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2026 12:38:00 | |
| 45 | Suhail Tools and Metals | 23-02-2026 23:36:00 | |
| 46 | SUN METAL INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | 23-02-2026 16:13:00 | |
| 47 | Thariq Enterprises | 21-02-2026 12:41:00 | |
| 48 | Traders Castle | 25-02-2026 20:11:00 | |
| 49 | UNITED STEELS | 23-02-2026 15:50:00 | |
| 50 | VSB SELVI HEERABEN MODI ENTERPRISES | 24-02-2026 10:20:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | ASR TRADERS | |
| H2 | Devi Constructions | |
| H3 | S M TRADERS | |
| H4 | R J STEEL | |
| H5 | RMK ENTERPRISES | |
| H6 | MUMBAI TIMBER | |
| H7 | reclaimed wood mart | |
| H8 | SPN TRADERS | |
| H9 | LAKSHMI MARKETING | |
| H10 | M/S RDN Traders | |
| H11 | SEEMAAN TRADERS | |
| H12 | BEST ENGINEERING SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY | |
| H13 | J.A.K TRADERS | |
| H13 | M Shahul Hameed | |
| H13 | HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS | |
| H13 | A T M TRADERS | |
| H14 | j s traders | |
| H14 | SIDDIQUA TRADERS | |
| H14 | JUPITER ENTERPRISES | |
| H15 | K4 ENTERPRISES | |
| H15 | BISMI TRADERS | |
| H15 | New Royal & Co | |
| H15 | Suhail Tools and Metals | |
| H15 | SAFA STEELS | |
| H16 | SUN METAL INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | |
| H16 | VSB SELVI HEERABEN MODI ENTERPRISES | |
| H17 | D.KESAVAN TRADERS | |
| H18 | Thariq Enterprises | |
| H18 | UNITED STEELS | |
| H18 | P GANAPATHI | |
| H19 | GRETA STEELS | |
| H19 | NEW CREATION ENTERPRISES | |
| H19 | BHARATH TRADING COMPANY | |
| H19 | Shahul Hammed Kasim | |
| H19 | MPS AGENCY | |
| H20 | M Z METAL AND ALLOYS | |
| H21 | K.H. ENTERPRISES | |
| H22 | ak steel | |
| H22 | S N ENTERPRISES | |
| H23 | RIM TEC SOLUTIONS | |
| H24 | AK STEEL TRADING CO | |
| H24 | B.M.Traders | |
| H25 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | |
| H26 | SHARJAH TRADERS | |
| H27 | STAR ENTERPRISES | |
| H28 | SJN TRADERS |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Auction
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
14-02-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
14-02-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
26-02-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document