TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FOOT BRIDGE OVER LIKTINGWKMA CHERRA AT RABICHARAN PARA UNDER HEZAMARA RD BLOCK (L-30.00M). in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹79,122

Value

₹39,56,113

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FOOT BRIDGE OVER LIKTINGWKMA CHERRA AT RABICHARAN PARA UNDER HEZAMARA RD BLOCK (L-30. 00M). in West Tripura, TRIPURA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,56,113

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer-1st Circle||Mohanpur Division

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Executive Engineer , RD Mohanpur Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer-1st Circle||Mohanpur Division Tender Reference Number 02/RCCF-RP/SE/EE/RDMNP/26-27, Dt,18/08/26 Tender ID 2026_CERDD_76181_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical For Company -MOA, AOA and Registration Certificate of Company .pdf For Partnership Firm- Self-attested copy of notarized partnership deed, .pdf In case of Sole Proprietorship Firm - Notarized copy of Affidavit in support of Sole proprietorship. .pdf Appendix-I, II, III, IV .pdf Integrity Pack(Annexure-I), Integrity Pack(Annexure-II) and Integrity Pack ( Annexure-III). .pdf Valid Labour Licence from the competent authority. .pdf GST-linked Bank Account Details. .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity (BOQ) .xls Tripura PWD Form-07 .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  4. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 79,122 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FOOT BRIDGE OVER LIKTINGWKMA CHERRA AT RABICHARAN PARA UNDER HEZAMARA RD BLOCK (L-30.00M). Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FOOT BRIDGE OVER LIKTINGWKMA CHERRA AT RABICHARAN PARA UNDER HEZAMARA RD BLOCK (L-30.00M). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,56,113 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location As per DNIT Pincode 799211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Executive Engineer , RD Mohanpur Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 690.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_77550.xls Rate Quoting Sheet 295.00 2 Tender Documents DNIeT.pdf DNIT 4043.92   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer. Address O/o the Executive Engineer , RD Mohanpur Division   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data