TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DM/BSPD/e-Tender/71 in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹8,986

Value

₹3,59,434

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD Installation of 33 KV CT at Joypur sub-station in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||BANKURA REGION||BISHNUPUR DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||BANKURA REGION||BISHNUPUR DIVISION Tender Reference Number DM/BSPD/e-Tender/71 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038266_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls GCC .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,986 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DM/BSPD/e-Tender/71 Work Description Installation of 33 KV CT at Joypur sub-station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,59,434 Product Category CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bishnupur Division Pincode 722122 Pre Bid Meeting Place WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur  Pre Bid Meeting Address WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3885.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550520.xls BOQ 337.00 2 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 836.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIvisional Manager Address WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,59,434

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE