TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - TN-MM-2201-Pressure and Temperature Switches in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹41,912

Value

₹20,95,568

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD announces a tender for Supply of Pressure switches, temperature switches, DP switches for unit 1 to 6 of STPS-O and M, Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(Proc.), SSTPS, Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh Tender Reference Number TN-MM-2201-Pressure and Temperature Switches Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_586524_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Sr. AO SSTPS Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,912 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. AO SSTPS EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title TN-MM-2201-Pressure and Temperature Switches Work Description Supply of Pressure switches, temperature switches, DP switches for unit 1 to 6 of STPS-O and M, Suratgarh NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,95,568 Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category Pressure switches, temperature switches  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location O/o SE(Proc.), SSTPS, Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(Proc.), SSTPS, Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 619.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDTNMM2201.pdf Tender documents 16333.43 2 BOQ BOQ_1041761.xls Price bid 319.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Proc.), SSTPS, Suratgarh Address The SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER(Proc) Suratgarh Super Thermal Power Station 17,Ground Floor, Administrative Building, SSTPS, RVUNL Prabhat Nagar, Suratgarh, Distt. Sri Ganganagar-335805, Rajasthan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹20,95,568

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. AO SSTPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3