Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹72,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Town And Country Planning invites bids for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF FLYOVER AND ALLIED WORKS AT CHANDAN NAGAR SQUARE IN THE INDORE CITY in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
640
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender