TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For CONSULTANCY FOR PREPARATION OF DPR FOR 151 BH GUWAHATI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,97,000

Value

₹4,22,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CONSULTANCY FOR PREPARATION OF DPR FOR 151 BH GUWAHATI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 09:15:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,22,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE GUWAHATI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE SHILLONG ZONE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number 89892/GAU/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_777598_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To GE GUWAHATI Fee Payable At GUWAHATI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE GUWAHATI EMD Payable At GUWAHATI     Work Item Details Title CONSULTANCY FOR PREPARATION OF DPR FOR 151 BH GUWAHATI Work Description CONSULTANCY FOR PREPARATION OF DPR FOR 151 BH GUWAHATI NDA/Pre Qualification All as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,22,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE GUWAHATI Pincode 781027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CE SHILLONG ZONE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 09:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE OF TENDER 484.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderMerge89892final.pdf Tender Documents 12884.65 2 BOQ BOQ_870886.xls BILL OF QUANTITIES 280.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE SHILLONG ZONE Address HQ CE SHILLONG ZONE, SPREAD EAGLE FALLS, SHILLONG, MEGHALAYA 793011   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data