TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Soil Test and Drone Survey Margherita Tinsukia in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,600

Value

₹7,78,759

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Central Warehousing Corporation has released a public tender for Soil Investigation and Drone Survey of Newly Acquired Land at Margherita (Tinsukia, Assam) in TINSUKIA, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Central Warehousing Corporation

Organization Chain

Central Warehousing Corporation||RO Guwahati - CWC||Engineering Section

Bid Opening Place

CWC RO Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Warehousing Corporation||RO Guwahati - CWC||Engineering Section Tender Reference Number CWC/RO-GHY/ENGG/E-NIQ/26-27/07 Tender ID 2026_CWC_287836_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMD .pdf Work Experience Certificate .pdf GST Registration Certificate .pdf PAN card .pdf Affidavit as per ANNEXURE-I .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Central Warehousing Corporation EMD Payable At Central Warehousing Corporation     Work Item Details Title Soil Test and Drone Survey Margherita Tinsukia Work Description Soil Investigation and Drone Survey of Newly Acquired Land at Margherita (Tinsukia, Assam) NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,78,759 Product Category Survey Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Margherita, Tinsukia Pincode 786181 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWC RO Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ notice 479.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIQ07.pdf NIQ 895.84 2 Additional Documents PriceBidNIQ07.xls Price Bid 87.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager (Engineering) Address Regional Office, Gate No-1, Opp. Northeast Frontier Railway HQ, Guwahati - 781011   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Survey

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,78,759

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central Warehousing Corporation

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2