TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for LPG CONFED YNR 5 2026 in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation LPG CONFED YNR 5 2026 in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

LPG CONFED YNR 5 2026

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||CONFED||DM CONFED Ynr

Bid Opening Place

DC OFFICE YAMUNA NAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||CONFED||DM CONFED Ynr Tender Reference Number LPG CONFED YNR 5 2026 Tender ID 2026_HBC_543652_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LPG CONFED YNR 5 2026 Work Description LPG CONFED YNR 5 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification LPG CONFED YNR 5 2026 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location YAMUNA NAGAR Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DC OFFICE YAMUNA NAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1985.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623159.xls BOQ 234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DM CONFED YNR Address DM CONFED OFFICE YAMUNA NAGAR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data