TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: IV.11012/MW/CA-33/2026-27 in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹18,968

Value

₹9,48,418

Location

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Assam Rifles - MHA invites bids for Repair maint of PCC Road of Srikona Garrison in CACHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Assam Rifles - MHA

Organization Chain

Assam Rifles - MHA||Engineer Branch - AR - MHA

Bid Opening Place

Adm Block HQ IGAR East Srikona

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Rifles - MHA||Engineer Branch - AR - MHA Tender Reference Number IV.11012/MW/CA-33/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ARMHA_923373_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Col Adm HQ IGAR East Fee Payable At SBI Silchar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,968 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Col Adm HQ IGAR East EMD Payable At SBI Silchar     Work Item Details Title IV.11012/MW/CA-33/2026-27 Work Description Repair maint of PCC Road of Srikona Garrison NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,48,418 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location HQ IGAR EAST SRIKONA Pincode 788026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Adm Block HQ IGAR East Srikona Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair maint of PCC Road of Srikona Garrison 1263.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970323.xls Repair maint of PCC Road of Srikona Garrison 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col (Adm) HQ IGAR East Address Adm Block HQ IGAR East Srikona   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,48,418

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Col Adm HQ IGAR East

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE