TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing Automatic controlled Servo Stabilizer Transformer at Manathattai Head works at CWSS to Manapparai Mpty in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹14,84,558

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:30 pm
Technical15-08-2026 19:26:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for TWAD Providing Automatic controlled Servo Stabilizer Transformer at Manathattai Head works at CWSS to Manapparai Mpty in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-ER/Thanjavur||SE/Trichy/Pudukkottai Circle||EE/Maintenance/Trichy

Bid Opening Place

O o The EE TWAD Board Maint Try

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-ER/Thanjavur||SE/Trichy/Pudukkottai Circle||EE/Maintenance/Trichy Tender Reference Number 03 F SDRF JDO Maintenance Division Try 2026 Dt 07 08 2026 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_692853_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Notice .pdf Tender Document .pdf Schedule .xls Contractor Profile .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. Dept Certificate  PWD  Registration certificate with PWD  3. Dept Certificate  TNEB  Registration certificate with TNEB  4. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  5. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  6. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  7. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  8. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  9. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  10. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  11. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  12. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  13. Others  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  14. Others  Sales / Income tax certificates for last 3 Years  Sales / Income tax certificates for last 3 Years  15. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  16. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  17. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Automatic controlled Servo Stabilizer Transformer at Manathattai Head works at CWSS to Manapparai Mpty Work Description Providing Automatic controlled Servo Stabilizer Transformer at Manathattai Head works at CWSS to Manapparai Mpty NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,84,558 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Manathattai Pincode 639104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O o The EE TWAD Board Maint Try Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2347.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CWSSMNPDOC.pdf Tender Document 730.17 2 BOQ BOQ_833098.xls BOQ 482.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer TWAD Board Maint Try Address No 35 JK Nagar Kajamalai Trichy 620023   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ARULSAMY CONTRACTORS&CO
15-08-2026 19:26:00
2
B M SARAVANAN
17-08-2026 13:11:00
3
MADRAS SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED
17-08-2026 02:25:00
4
NEDSTECH INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
16-08-2026 13:57:00
5
SRI GURU KRUPA CONSTRUCTIONS
17-08-2026 02:55:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SRI GURU KRUPA CONSTRUCTIONS
L2
NEDSTECH INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
L3
MADRAS SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED
L4
B M SARAVANAN

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,84,558

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE