TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Lot-II Package Hydro-mechanical Works for All Gates and Pressure Shaft Liners for the implementation of the 240 MW Uri-I Stage-II H.E Project, located near Boniyar, Uri villages in the Baramulla District of UT of J and K, India. in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,33,00,000

Value

₹88,57,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

NHPC Limited invites bids for Lot-II Package Hydro-mechanical Works for All Gates and Pressure Shaft Liners for the implementation of the 240 MW Uri-I Stage-II H. E Project, located near Boniyar, Uri villages in the Baramulla District of UT of J and K, India. in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1157

Bid Submission Start

18-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹88,57,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-Civil-CO-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-Civil-CO-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/CCW/CC-IV /CO-480/PR16526/8 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_922134_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Original copy of instruments towards Tender Fee and EMD as tender document (offline and online) .pdf Scanned copy of duly filled Qualification Forms along with supporting documents. .pdf All Attachments to Bid form (Forms and Procedures) as per ITB 9.1 A .pdf Bid Form duly completed and signed by the Bidder (without indicating the quoted price) as provided .pdf Qualification forms ,Vendors List, Deviations,Self declaration Banning of Business, Integrity Pact .pdf Power of Attorney, Integrity Pact, ECS form etc. as per tender requirement. .pdf Any other relevant documents as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/Price Bid .xls Attachment-6, Price Schedule-5 .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At Faridabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,33,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At Faridabad     Work Item Details Title Lot-II Package Hydro-mechanical Works for All Gates and Pressure Shaft Liners for the implementation of the 240 MW Uri-I Stage-II H.E Project, located near Boniyar, Uri villages in the Baramulla District of UT of J and K, India. Work Description Lot-II Package Hydro-mechanical Works for All Gates and Pressure Shaft Liners for the implementation of the 240 MW Uri-I Stage-II H.E Project, located near Boniyar, Uri villages in the Baramulla District of UT of J and K, India. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1. Sh. Prabhash Singh 2. Shri Upendra Malik Tender Value in ₹ 88,57,00,000 Product Category Construction Works Sub category Hydro Mechnical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1157  Location Baramulla District of UT of J and K, India. Pincode 193101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad.  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad, Haryana, India-121003.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 563.30 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT in Hindi 1253.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_document.pdf Tender Document 36424.28 2 BOQ BOQ_969145.xls Price Bid/ BOQ 479.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (CC-IV) Address ContractsCivil Division, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003 (Haryana)   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data