TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Indian Army LV7 Tata Spare Parts Tender Pune Maharashtra 2026 – EMD ₹42,900, Delivery at Talegaon, 50% Quantity Option

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 7:22 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹42,900

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 7:22 pm
Corrigendum25-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Tender Overview

The Indian Army, Department Of Military Affairs, seeks supply of LV7 Tata spare parts including shafts, hoses, pumps, solenoids, bearings, and related components for front-end assemblies and engine systems. The scope covers 42 items with multiple Tata part numbers, issued for delivery to COMMANDANT OD TALEGAON, PUNE. Estimated value is not disclosed; EMD is ₹42,900. The tender emphasizes OEM compatibility, potential quantity variations up to 50%, and extended delivery windows calculated from the original schedule. Unique clauses govern FDR/EMD submission and delivery at Talegaon, Pune region.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • No explicit technical specifications are published; items are listed by Tata part numbers (e.g., LV7 TATA 2154-4110-0112 ASSY PROP SHAFT COMPLETE FRONT, LV7 TATA 2064-5450-4901 RELAY).
  • EMD: ₹42,900; Bidders may submit EMD via Fixed Deposit Receipt (FDR) in the name of the designated account and must upload proof; hard copy to be delivered within 5 days of bid end.
  • Delivery address: COMMANDANT, ORDNANCE DEPOT TALEGAON, PUNE RURAL -410506; installation, if covered, at that site.
  • Delivery flexibility: option to increase quantity by up to 50% at contracted rates; delivery period extends accordingly with a minimum of 30 days.
  • Performance security may be provided as FDR or acceptable PBG; FDR timelines require submission within 15 days of award.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • Delivery terms allow original delivery window plus optional extension based on quantity changes; minimum extension baseline of 30 days.
  • EMD forms include online or Fixed Deposit Receipt; FDR endorsement requirements explained; hard copy submission timelines defined.
  • Buyer-added ATC requires bidder to show financial standing (no liquidation or bankruptcy) and to upload an undertaking.
  • Successful bidder may submit FDR as security; installation/commissioning, if in scope, at Talegaon address; strict adherence to OEM compatibility and vehicle-series parts.
  • Clause on form of EMD/PBG and timelines for submission; ensure delivery of hard copies within specified days.

Key Specifications

    • Part categories: LV7 Tata engine components and associated assemblies
    • EMD amount: ₹42,900
    • Delivery location: COMMANDANT, ORDNANCE DEPOT TALEGAON, PUNE RURAL -410506
    • Quantity variation: up to 50% increase/decrease at contract rates
    • Security: FDR or PBG; FDR to be endorsed in bidder's name; hard copy within defined days
    • Timing: minimum 30 days for additional delivery time; extended period from last date of original delivery order

Terms & Conditions

  • Key Term 1: EMD of ₹42,900 or acceptable FDR submission

  • Key Term 2: Quantity fluctuation up to 50% with extended delivery calculations

  • Key Term 3: Delivery address at Talegaon, Pune; installation if covered at same site

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

EMD via online or FDR; security deposit via PBG acceptable; payment terms not explicitly stated beyond security mechanisms

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period begins from last date of original delivery order; extended delivery time proportionate to quantity changes with minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not stated explicitly; LD provisions may be part of standard GeM/ATC terms; ensure compliance with delivery commitments

Bidder Eligibility

  • No liquidation, court receivership, or bankruptcy

  • Manufacturer/authorized distributor for Tata parts with OEM authorization

  • Financial capacity to cover EMD and performance security

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1879

Category

LV7 TATA 0460-426-337 PUMP FUEL INJECTION ROTARY

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Warranty Period

1 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

LV7 TATA 2154-4110-0112 ASSY PROP SHAFT COMPLETE FRONT , LV7 TATA 4720-015295 HOSE NON METALLIC , LV7 TATA 0460-426-337 PUMP FUEL INJECTION ROTARY , LV7 TATA 033-000-1040 SOLENOID , LV7 TATA 2068-4710-7202 BANJO BOLT , LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5878 RUBBER HOSE ENGINE TO RADIATOR , LV7 TATA 2641-3010-7701 COVER FOR ACCL PEDAL , LV7 TATA 2641-7250-2302 DOOR GLASS RH , LV7 TATA 2154-4680-0108 ASSY PIPE , LV7 TATA 2576- 5420-9930 PRESSURE TRANSDUCER , LV7 TATA 2507-2670- 6013 SHIFTING LEVER , LV7 TATA 2576-4379-0118 TRAILER CONTROL VALVE , LV7 TATA 2154-4680-0105 HOSE ASSY , LV7 TATA 2640-4620-3105 BALL BEARING , LV7 TATA T065- 6000-0264 FAN ENGINE WITH VISCOUS , LV7 TATA 2614- 6250-0104 ASSY FACE SIDE LH , LV7 TATA 2573-2910-0160 MINOR REPAIR KIT FOR M CYL CONSISTING OF , LV7 TATA 2154-3010-0105 PULL CABLE ACCELERATOR , LV7 TATA 2618-2910-0110 MINOR REP KIT FOR CLUTCH M CYL CONSISTIN , LV7 TATA 6220-004451 INDICATOR LIGHT , LV7 TATA 2786-2099-9962 BELT V RIBBED , LV7 TATA 2157- 5440-0115 ASSY HEAD LAMP WITH HALOGEN BULB RH , LV7 TATA 2782-4660-9901 CARTRIDGE , LV7 TATA 3502-8110- 0108 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUT SIDE , LV7 TATA 2641- 2910-0182 BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR , LV7 TATA 2064-5450- 4902 STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH , LV7 TATA 2154-3020- 0101 ASSY PULL CABLE , LV7 TATA 2641-8910-6311 MUD FLAP OUTER RH WHEELS , LV7 TATA 2520-012845 SLAVE CYL CLUTCH , LV7 TATA 2574-5420-9997 SPEEDO CABLE 3.2 DIA 4300 MM LONG , LV7 TATA 2505-2620-7804 OIL SEAL , LV7 TATA 2574-5442-0104 ASSY TAIL LAMP LH , LV7 TATA 2064-5450-4901 RELAY , LV7 TATA 3502-330-3009 SPANNER ADJUSTABLE A-300-IS-6149-G-2 , LV7 TATA 2510- 4350-0125 ASSY HOSE , LV7 TATA 2654-7230-0124 ASSY OUTER HANDLE LH , LV7 TATA 2654-7230-0125 ASSY OUTER HANDLE RH , LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5835 RUBBER HOSE ENGINE VENT , LV7 TATA 2641-7270-0101 ASSY PADDING DOOR LH , LV7 TATA 2702-584-0010 FIRST AID KIT , LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5834 RUBBER HOSE , LV7 TATA 2520-72-0002398 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

4%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

PUNE RURAL

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-PUNE RURALPUNE RURAL--145-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9707905.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 42 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

LV7 TATA 2154-4110-0112 ASSY PROP SHAFT COMPLETE FRONT

LV7/TATA 2154-4110-0112 ASSY PROP SHAFT COMPLETE (FRONT)

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#2

LV7 TATA 4720-015295 HOSE NON METALLIC

LV7/TATA 4720-015295 HOSE NON METALLIC

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#3

LV7 TATA 0460-426-337 PUMP FUEL INJECTION ROTARY

LV7/TATA 0460-426-337 PUMP FUEL INJECTION (ROTARY)

3 nos Delivery: 45 days
#4

LV7 TATA 033-000-1040 SOLENOID

LV7/TATA 033-000-1040 SOLENOID

6 nos Delivery: 45 days
#5

LV7 TATA 2068-4710-7202 BANJO BOLT

LV7/TATA 2068-4710-7202 BANJO BOLT

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#6

LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5878 RUBBER HOSE ENGINE TO RADIATOR

LV7/TATA 2069-5010-5878 RUBBER HOSE ENGINE TO RADIATOR

38 nos Delivery: 45 days
#7

LV7 TATA 2641-3010-7701 COVER FOR ACCL PEDAL

LV7/TATA 2641-3010-7701 COVER (FOR ACCL PEDAL)

16 nos Delivery: 45 days
#8

LV7 TATA 2641-7250-2302 DOOR GLASS RH

LV7/TATA 2641-7250-2302 DOOR GLASS RH

15 nos Delivery: 45 days
#9

LV7 TATA 2154-4680-0108 ASSY PIPE

LV7/TATA 2154-4680-0108 ASSY PIPE

11 nos Delivery: 45 days
#10

LV7 TATA 2576-5420-9930 PRESSURE TRANSDUCER

LV7/TATA 2576-5420-9930 PRESSURE TRANSDUCER

7 nos Delivery: 45 days
#11

LV7 TATA 2507-2670-6013 SHIFTING LEVER

LV7/TATA 2507-2670-6013 SHIFTING LEVER

7 nos Delivery: 45 days
#12

LV7 TATA 2576-4379-0118 TRAILER CONTROL VALVE

LV7/TATA 2576-4379-0118 TRAILER CONTROL VALVE

3 nos Delivery: 45 days
#13

LV7 TATA 2154-4680-0105 HOSE ASSY

LV7/TATA 2154-4680-0105 HOSE ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#14

LV7 TATA 2640-4620-3105 BALL BEARING

LV7/TATA 2640-4620-3105 BALL BEARING

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#15

LV7 TATA T065-6000-0264 FAN ENGINE WITH VISCOUS

LV7/TATA T065-6000-0264 FAN ENGINE WITH VISCOUS

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#16

LV7 TATA 2614-6250-0104 ASSY FACE SIDE LH

LV7/TATA 2614-6250-0104 ASSY FACE SIDE LH

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#17

LV7 TATA 2573-2910-0160 MINOR REPAIR KIT FOR M CYL CONSISTING OF

LV7/TATA 2573-2910-0160 MINOR REPAIR KIT FOR M/CYL CONSISTING OF

187 nos Delivery: 45 days
#18

LV7 TATA 2154-3010-0105 PULL CABLE ACCELERATOR

LV7/TATA 2154-3010-0105 PULL CABLE ACCELERATOR

102 nos Delivery: 45 days
#19

LV7 TATA 2618-2910-0110 MINOR REP KIT FOR CLUTCH M CYL CONSISTIN

LV7/TATA 2618-2910-0110 MINOR REP KIT FOR CLUTCH M/CYL CONSISTIN

73 nos Delivery: 45 days
#20

LV7 TATA 6220-004451 INDICATOR LIGHT

LV7/TATA 6220-004451 INDICATOR LIGHT

109 nos Delivery: 45 days
#21

LV7 TATA 2786-2099-9962 BELT V RIBBED

LV7/TATA 2786-2099-9962 BELT V RIBBED

63 nos Delivery: 45 days
#22

LV7 TATA 2157-5440-0115 ASSY HEAD LAMP WITH HALOGEN BULB RH

LV7/TATA 2157-5440-0115 ASSY HEAD LAMP WITH HALOGEN BULB RH

82 nos Delivery: 45 days
#23

LV7 TATA 2782-4660-9901 CARTRIDGE

LV7/TATA 2782-4660-9901 CARTRIDGE

103 nos Delivery: 45 days
#24

LV7 TATA 3502-8110-0108 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUT SIDE

LV7/TATA 3502-8110-0108 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUT SIDE

94 nos Delivery: 45 days
#25

LV7 TATA 2641-2910-0182 BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR

LV7/TATA 2641-2910-0182 BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR

87 nos Delivery: 45 days
#26

LV7 TATA 2064-5450-4902 STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH

LV7/TATA 2064-5450-4902 STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH

37 nos Delivery: 45 days
#27

LV7 TATA 2154-3020-0101 ASSY PULL CABLE

LV7/TATA 2154-3020-0101 ASSY PULL CABLE

50 nos Delivery: 45 days
#28

LV7 TATA 2641-8910-6311 MUD FLAP OUTER RH WHEELS

LV7/TATA 2641-8910-6311 MUD FLAP OUTER RH WHEELS

21 nos Delivery: 45 days
#29

LV7 TATA 2520-012845 SLAVE CYL CLUTCH

LV7/TATA 2520-012845 SLAVE CYL CLUTCH

84 nos Delivery: 45 days
#30

LV7 TATA 2574-5420-9997 SPEEDO CABLE 3.2 DIA 4300 MM LONG

LV7/TATA 2574-5420-9997 SPEEDO CABLE 3.2 DIA 4300 MM LONG

107 nos Delivery: 45 days
#31

LV7 TATA 2505-2620-7804 OIL SEAL

LV7/TATA 2505-2620-7804 OIL SEAL

61 nos Delivery: 45 days
#32

LV7 TATA 2574-5442-0104 ASSY TAIL LAMP LH

LV7/TATA 2574-5442-0104 ASSY TAIL LAMP LH

125 nos Delivery: 45 days
#33

LV7 TATA 2064-5450-4901 RELAY

LV7/TATA 2064-5450-4901 RELAY

95 nos Delivery: 45 days
#34

LV7 TATA 3502-330-3009 SPANNER ADJUSTABLE A-300-IS-6149-G-2

LV7/TATA 3502-330-3009 SPANNER ADJUSTABLE A-300-IS-6149-G-2

65 nos Delivery: 45 days
#35

LV7 TATA 2510-4350-0125 ASSY HOSE

LV7/TATA 2510-4350-0125 ASSY HOSE

25 nos Delivery: 45 days
#36

LV7 TATA 2654-7230-0124 ASSY OUTER HANDLE LH

LV7/TATA 2654-7230-0124 ASSY OUTER HANDLE LH

28 nos Delivery: 45 days
#37

LV7 TATA 2654-7230-0125 ASSY OUTER HANDLE RH

LV7/TATA 2654-7230-0125 ASSY OUTER HANDLE RH

20 nos Delivery: 45 days
#38

LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5835 RUBBER HOSE ENGINE VENT

LV7/TATA 2069-5010-5835 RUBBER HOSE ENGINE VENT

18 nos Delivery: 45 days
#39

LV7 TATA 2641-7270-0101 ASSY PADDING DOOR LH

LV7/TATA 2641-7270-0101 ASSY PADDING DOOR LH

20 nos Delivery: 45 days
#40

LV7 TATA 2702-584-0010 FIRST AID KIT

LV7/TATA 2702-584-0010 FIRST AID KIT

46 nos Delivery: 45 days
#41

LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5834 RUBBER HOSE

LV7/TATA 2069-5010-5834 RUBBER HOSE

37 nos Delivery: 45 days
#42

LV7 TATA 2520-72-0002398 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY

LV7/TATA 2520-72-0002398 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY

22 nos Delivery: 45 days

Categories 58

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates for similar supply

4

Financial statements (last 3 years)

5

EMD submission proof (online or FDR)

6

Technical bid documents demonstrating OEM authorization

7

Bidder undertaking about financial standing (no liquidation/bankruptcy)

8

FDR/PBG submission details and delivery proof