TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For GENERAL Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causewa Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causeway in Mannarkkad LAC Palakkad District General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹34,565

Value

₹13,82,581

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for GENERAL Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causewa Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causeway in Mannarkkad LAC Palakkad District General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE Bridges (N)||EE Bridges Division Palakkad||PWD Bridges Division Palakkad

Bid Opening Place

PWD Bridges Division, Palakkad.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE Bridges (N)||EE Bridges Division Palakkad||PWD Bridges Division Palakkad Tender Reference Number PWD/BR/TR/7847/2023_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866447_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid security remittence .pdf Bid submission letter as per item no-1 Part-VI .pdf Integrity pact certificate as per item no-3 PartVI .pdf Preliminary agreement as per item no-2 PartVI .pdf Requisition for e-payment as per item no-6 PartVI .pdf Affidavit as per item no-4 Part- VI .pdf Bidder valid registration certificate .pdf Bid documents with NIT .pdf Bid submission fee remittence .pdf GST Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,565 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causewa Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causeway in Mannarkkad LAC Palakkad District General Civil Work Work Description GENERAL Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causewa Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causeway in Mannarkkad LAC Palakkad District General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,82,581 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Edathanattukara Pincode 678601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Bridges Division, Palakkad. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD and NIT 6429.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466504.xls BOQ 323.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,PWD Bridges Division, Palakkad. Address O/o Executive Engineer, PWD Bridges Division, Palakkad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,82,581

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2