TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Old Age Home of Indian Council of Social Welfare, Assam at Rupnagar, Guwahati, Assam. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jun-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd Construction of Old Age Home of Indian Council of Social Welfare, Assam at Rupnagar, Guwahati, Assam. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-06-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd||Eng. Proj. (I) Ltd.-North Eastern Regional Office Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

EPIL, NERO, GUWAHATI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd||Eng. Proj. (I) Ltd.-North Eastern Regional Office Guwahati Tender Reference Number EPIL/NE/CON/ICSW/519 Date 18.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_EPIL_842094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Local Purchase Committee Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance RFQ-519 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Old Age Home of Indian Council of Social Welfare, Assam at Rupnagar, Guwahati, Assam. Work Description Construction of Old Age Home of Indian Council of Social Welfare, Assam at Rupnagar, Guwahati, Assam. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Rupnagar, Guwahati Pincode 781032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EPIL, NERO, GUWAHATI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Jun-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf RFQ-519 259.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFQ-519.pdf RFQ-519 259.54   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EPIL NERO Address Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. North Eastern Regional Office 4th Floor, Hindustan Tower, Jawahar Nagar, National Highway No.37, Guwahati (Assam) -781022   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Local Purchase Committee

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

29-06-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE